Results for 2013

The latest results are in the results table. Enter your race times here.

January Results

Hangover 10K – 1 January 13 Gary Eagle (MV50) – 37:27 (1st Vet 50) January Time Trial – 2 January 13 Dan Berryman – 19:19 PB, Dave Williams – 21:12, Marcus Gaffney – 22:49, Ali Smith – 23:40, Pete Berryman … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

February Results

Southwick Parkrun – 2 February 13 Sheila Harrison (FV50) – 33:42 Blackmore Vale Fun Run 5.25 miles – 3 February 13 Damon Lanfear (SM) – 41:24, Pete Berryman (MV40) – 46:42 Longleat 10k – 3 February 13 Gary Eagle (MV50) … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

March Results

Southwick Parkrun – 2 March 13 Pete Berryman (MV40) – 22:42 PB, James Sherwin (MV40) – 30:24 Bath Half Marathon – 3 March 13 Dan Berryman (SM) – 1:25:18 PB, Robin – Mark Schols (MV50) – 1:25:32 PB, Georgie Starkie … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

April Results

Easter Bunny 1 April 13 Henry Hayford-Taylor (SM) 37:15, Dan Berryman (SM) 39:04 PB, Keith Robinson (MV60) 40:16, Lee Stone (SM) 40:40, Damon Lanfear (SM) 41:10 PB, Matthew Gilliard (SM) 41:13 PB, Nick Cooper (MV40) 44:33, Sarah Wallace (SF) 46:46, … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

May Results

May Time Trial 1 May 13 Robin-Mark Schols 19:28, Lee Stone 19:37, Hayden Coate 19:41, Pete Berryman 21:43, Jo Kirk 23:21, Nick Cooper 26:17, Simon Webb 26:30, Emma Evans 26:39, Sarah Barry 26:40, Graham Farley 27:08, Rory Watts 28:04, Sarah … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

June Results

Southwick Parkrun 1 June 13 Graham Farley (MV45) 26:31 (PB), Michelle Caines (FV35) 26:43 (PB) Poole 10k 2 June 13 Tom Stokes (MV50) 38:52 (PB) Melksham 5k Robin-Mark Schols (MV50) 18:58 (PB & 2nd MV50), Dave Williams (MV50) 19:02, Dave … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

July Results

  Time Trial 3 July 13 Damon Lanfear 19:22, Lee Stone 20:22, Nick Best 20:57, William Laye 21:06 Ash Sinfield 21:13, Nick Cooper 21:55, Peter Berryman 21:59, Lauren Penney 22:47, Caroline Rea 23:15, Justin Worringham 24:15, Marcus Gaffney 24:16 Alastair … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

August Results

Southwick Parkrun 3 August Robin-Mark Schols (MV50) 19:26 (PPB), Keith Robinson (MV60) 19:32 (PPB), Fran Hunter (SF) 23:10, Giles Padfield (MV40) 23:11, Chris Stringer (SM) 24:15, Helen Corbett (SF) 24:28, Graham Farley (MV45) 26:08. (PRB=Parkrun PB) Sturminster Newton Half Marathon … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

September Results

The Beast! (Corfe Castle) 1st September Robin-Mark Schols (MV50) 1:43:17, Helen Corbett (SF) 2:19:04, Mark Aston (MV60) 2:39:51. Ian Holmes (2nd claim) 1:46:48 Time Trial 4th September Keith Penny 18:35, Paul Ryman 18:35, Lee Stone 19:22, Jamie Jones 20:35, Ted Sprules 21:20, … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

October Results

Monthly Time Trial October 2nd Hayden Coate 19:12, Lee Stone 19:33, Dave Williams 19:45, Mark Thomas 21:22, Ian Holmes 21:42, Lauren Penny 21:49, Lester Bousfield 22:10, Caroline Rea 22:50, Jo Bousfield 22:37, Stuart Clarke 20:54, Anna Preddy 25:41, Bruce Issaac … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

November Results

Southwick Park Run – Saturday 2nd November Robin-Mark Schols 19:36 (1st MV50) , Fran Hunter 23:12, Judy Bryant 28:26 Over the Hills 12k - Sunday 3rd November Paul Ryman (sm) 44:28, Jim Plunkett-Cole (MV40) 49:28, Hayden Coate (MV40) 52:20, Jacqui Betts (FV45) 1:09:40 … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off

December Results

Bromham Pudding Run 10k – Sunday 1st December Hayden Coate 38.04 PB, Robin-Mark Schols 38:26 PB, Ted Sprules 41:48, Caroline Rea 45:46 PB, Kate Wareham 49:55 PB, Emma Evans 53:57, Anne Porter 54:39, Judy Bryant 58:47, Sue Heath 59:59, Dawn Prior 1:00:41 PB, Nina Casey 1:00:08, … Continue reading

Posted in Results2013 | Comments Off
m4s0n501